content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​Our school workforce consists of our:

  • Principal
  • 2 Deputy Principals Junior Campus/Senior Campus
  • Deputy Principal Inclusion 
  • Business Manager (BM)
  • Head of Department - Curriculum (HODC)
  • Class teachers (Prep to Year 6)
  • Specialist Teachers (Music, Library, LOTE, You Can Do It, Instrumental Music, Physical Education)
  • Special Education Teachers
  • Co-ordinator - Step Up Program
  • Step Up Support Teachers
  • Teacher Aides
  • Administration and Support Staff
  • Janitor- Groundsmen, Cleaners
  • Department of Education staff (including: Advisory Visiting Teachers and Therapists).

Executive Administration Team 

Email

PrincipalDebbie Driverddriv10@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal (Junior)Michael Frearsonmfrea1@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal (Senior)Larissa Willslwill10@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal (Inclusion)Fiona Lloydflloy1@eq.edu.au
Head of Department - CurriculumElaine Felsteadefels1@eq.edu.au
Key Teacher Literacy/CoachingAnn Devlinadevl4@eq.edu.au
Key Teacher LiteracyGen Clarkgclar5@eq.edu.au
Business ManagerSandra Saundersssaun79@eq.edu.au
​Administration Officer Junior
​Ivanka Nightingale
​inigh0@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer JuniorTamsin Theresine​tther1@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer SeniorLeanne Jonesljone11@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer HRSonia Spiroskasspir7@eq.edu.au
Admininstration Accounts RecJacqueline Gardinerjgard113@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer InclusionBelinda Archibaldbarch48@eq.edu.au

Prep

Email

Prep BlueTania Mantinitmant2@eq.edu.au
Kathy Dracakiskdrac1@eq.edu.au
Prep GreenHelen Doylehdoyl1@eq.edu.au

Lucinda Timms
ltimm26@eq.edu.au
​Prep Orange
​Megan Beuermann
​mbeue1@eq.edu.au
Prep RedLucinda Timmsltimm26@eq.edu.au
Tamara Zeimer
tzeim2@eq.edu.au
Prep PurpleRenee Hedbergrhedb1@eq.edu.au
Prep YellowLynn Thorpelthor66@eq.edu.au

Year 1

Email

1AElice Hilehill41@eq.edu.au
1BRhonda Brownrbrow12@eq.edu.au
1CAnna Casson
acass0@eq.edu.au
1D
Toni Whitby
twhit363@eq.edu.au
1EShelley Edwardssedwa15@eq.edu.au

Year 2

Email

2AAaron Klarwein
aklar2@eq.edu.au
2BHelen Webbhmweb0@eq.edu.au
2CRebekah Kim
rxkim4@eq.edu.au
2DDeb Tilleydtill11@eq.edu.au
2ESusan Ahernsaher8@eq.edu.au

Year 3

Email

3AVicki Roy
vroy0@eq.edu.au
3BPaula Bryden
pbryd5@eq.edu.au

​Marianne Porfyriou
​mporf1@eq.edu.au
3CKirsty Mollerkmoll52@eq.edu.au
3DKatie Barry
kxbar16@eq.edu.au
3EKylie Cooperkmcoo0@eq.edu.au

Year 4

Email

4ADenna Grahamdgrah64@eq.edu.au
4BJacqui Hallinanjhall456@eq.edu.au
4CHarry Makridakishmakr1@eq.edu.a
4DCathy Kozloffckozl1@eq.edu.au
4/5EMonica McMillanmmcmi2@eq.edu.au
Michelle Frangi
mfran83@eq.edu.au

 Year 5

Email

5AGen Clarkgclar5@eq.edu.au
Bec  Warrenrjwar0@eq.edu.au
5BLouise Keenelkeen15@eq.edu.au
Bec  Warrenrjwar0@eq.edu.au
5CShiree Colley
scoll261​@eq.edu.au

​Michaela Warren


Year 6

Email

6ADionne Scottdxsco2@eq.edu.au
6BJuliet Portas
jport32@eq.edu.au

​Ann Devlin
​adevl4@eq.edu.au
6CPeter Branaganpbran15@eq.edu.au
6DDebbie Heenan
dheen1@eq.edu.au

Specialists

Email

Guidance OfficerPeter Czislowskipczis1@eq.edu.au
LOTENelly Chennchen17@eq.edu.au
Habits of MindAngela Amedeeaamed1@eq.edu.au
MusicGina Irwin girwi2@eq.edu.au
Philip Griffinpjgri1@eq.edu.au
HPEBen Bourkebbour33@eq.edu.au
Louise Robertslrobe134@eq.edu.au
Step UpNicole Vokesnvoke1@eq.edu.au
Vanessa Low-Cromptonvlowc1@eq.edu.au
Susan Jermanussjerm1@eq.edu.au
Di Gorriedgorr9@eq.edu.au
LibraryPeta De San Miguelpdesa1@eq.edu.au
ChaplainMalcolm Brownmbrow572@eq.edu.au
Instrumental MusicToby Stockdaletstoc2@eq.edu.au
Rose Heratage
rhera5@eq.edu.au
Inclusion TeachersTina Spaintspai4@eq.edu.au
Bronwyn Winnettblyal7@eq.edu.au
Sharryn Bathsxbat5@eq.edu.au
Verena Sathervsath1@eq.edu.au

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 31 January 2022
Last updated 31 January 2022